Shortlisted films 

The following films have been shortlisted for this years competition. They will all be shown throughout the duration of the festival. More details of specific screenings will be available at a later date.

 

The Balloon

Isaku Kaneko

Roberto

Carmen Córdoba González

Migrants

Hugo Caby, Antoine Dupriez, Aubin Kubiak, Lucas Lermytte, Zoé Devise

Warm star

Alexandra Sholudko

Incognito

Júlia Lantos

Digestion

Annabelle Tamic, Sarah Erzen, Chloé Musa, Édouard Delfosse, Louis Lukasik

3 Murs & un toit

Mathilde Dugardin, Orane Laffra, Hugo de Magalhaes, Wassim El Hammami

Microtopia

Audrey Defonte, Denis Koessler, Philip Gonçalves, Alexandre Terrier, Pierre Duhem, Achille Bauduin

7e Étage

Clémentine Laurent, Angela Cicatello, Marine Lorent

100,000 Acres of Pine

Jennifer Alice Wright

Treasure

Alexandra Manzanares, Guillaume Cosenta, Philipp Merten, Silvan Moutte-Roulet

The Return of the Waves

Manon Cansell, Alejandro Guevara Cervera, Edward Kurchevsky, Francisco Moutinho De Magalhaes, Hortense Mariano

Mum's Sweater

Mauriziana Gualdrini, Yi Chen Hsiao, James Mann, Ugo Offner, Anand K Varma

The Princess and the Bandit

Alexandra Sholudko

Chose

Guo Chuchu and Fei Lingbo

Labuntina Halloween

Valentina Ventimiglia

Home is Beehind

Linde van Dijk

Candy Monster

Devi Kartika Dewi

Kiki la plume

Nicolas Bianco-Levrin

Nestling

Marat Valerievich Narimanov

Wolfskin

Katy Fabian

10 000 Ugly Inkblots

Dmitry Geller

Gazop

Germana Bianco

Forglemmegei

Katarina Lundquist

Pandiculation

Konrad Hjemli

Gonflé

Louis Changeur

The Starkeeper

Callum Harwood

Rural To Urban

Rokukyo

The song of Yue

Bofan li

Film Crew in Quarantine

Robertas Nevecka

NaCl

Marco Ellensohn

Shlomo and the Rabbi

Caïmans Productions

Latitude du printemps

Sylvain Cuvillier, Chloé Bourdic, Théophile Coursimault, Noémie Halberstam, Maŷlis Mosny, Zijing Ye

Left Unsaid

Mei Lian Hoe

Shergar

Cora McKenna

La Bestia

Marlijn Van Nuenen, Alfredo Gerard Kuttikatt, Ram Tamez

En Rang Par Deux - Meeting Aliou and Afif

Chiara Magri

Cell

Corentin Becq, Constance André, Salomé Chateignon, Yashwardhan Singh Jhala, Jeanne Fouques, Chloé La

Tidy Town

Dana Alink

Le cri

Charlotte Chouisnard, Ninon Dodemant, Baptiste Leclerc, Solene Michel, Justine Parasote, Anouk Segura-Diaz

Canterbury Anifest is brought to you by

Canterbury Christ Church University

CCCU-logo-black.tif

© Canterbury Anifest